2016 Finalists

 

My Business congratulates all the 2016 finalists.

 

BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR

Colin

Renshaw

Alt.vfx Pty Ltd

Douglas

Driscoll

Starr Partners

Glenn

Mackay

G&M Event Group

Irwandy

Tan

Andatech Pty Ltd

Mark

Lim

Magnetic Alliance

Nick

Bell

WME Group

Philippa

Sheehan

MyPlanner Australia Pty Ltd

Richard

Maloney

Engage & Grow

Sean

Senvirtne

MyDeal.com.au

Stephen

Canning

JCurve Solutions

 

BUSINESSWOMAN OF THE YEAR

 

Alyson

Irwin

Loan Market

Danielle

Rayner

Gobsmacked Loyalty

Karen

Cantwell

iStaySafe Pty Ltd

Lauren

Wild

Harcourts Real Estate Mornington

Marina

Pullin

MCBI SA and NT Pty Ltd

Philippa

Sheehan

MyPlanner Australia Pty Ltd

Rachel

Power

Waterfalls Cafe & Gallery

Shannon

Smit

SMART Business Solutions

Stella

Hui

Azure Entertainment Pty Ltd

Trish

Mackie-Smith

BuildingPro Pty Ltd

 

YOUNG BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR

 

Aamir

Qutub

Enterprise Monkey Pty Ltd

Brigette

Peters

Wendy's Norwood & Unley

Eddie

Lane

Cold Logic

Gary

Elphick

DisruptSports.com

Josiah

Munday

The Resident Barber

Martin

Sharman

The Network

Sebastian JW

Lee

Eternal Bridal

Taryn

Williams

theright.fit

Tom

Caesar

Positive Group

William

Schrumpf

Astina Serviced Apartments Pty Ltd

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE EXPERIENCE OF THE YEAR

Andatech Pty Ltd

Beyond 32 Dental

Easy Dog Entries

Gobsmacked Loyalty

Instrument Choice

Hydrofly - The Flyboard Experience

Loan Market 

Magnetic Alliance

Positive Group

Oakville Preschool Learning Centre

 

 

EXPORT BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Alt.vfx Pty Ltd

Battlefield Sports

Engage & Grow

Ensight Pty Ltd

Sentek Technologies

Wines by Geoff Hardy

 

FINANCE BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

CML Group Limited

Curve Securities

Enva

myonlineadvisers

Positive Group

RISE Standards

Unique Finance Services Pty Ltd

 

FINTECH BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Billsumo Pty Ltd

HashChing

Maestrano

Practice Ignition

SelfWealth

Six Park

ABAKUS APPS

 

FRANCHISE BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Aussie Pooch Mobile

Century 21 Armstrong-Smith

Harcourts Real Estate Mornington

Pandora North Sydney

Wendy's Norwood & Unley

 

HEALTH AND WELLBEING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Beyond 32 Dental

Cinch

Elite Akademy

ENT Specialists

Eyecare Kids

Life Psychologists

Mustard Seed Podiatry

PhysiYoga

Salon Depot

Oakville Preshool Learning Centre

 

HOSPITALITY BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Astina Serviced Apartments Pty Ltd

Delissimo

HideAway Haven

Kokolow P/L

Pier01 Restaurant, Cafe and Function Centre

 

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

4mation Technologies

aXcelerate

Donesafe Pty Ltd

Entersoft

Green Light

iStaySafe Pty Ltd

Maestrano

Supple Solutions Pty Ltd

ThoughtWare Australia

WORK[etc]

 

INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR

 

Andatech Pty Ltd

Fly Babee Pty Ltd

LegalVision

Medical Action Bag

Practice Ignition

Rotor Studios

SelfWealth

Sentek Technologies

Starr Partners

WORK[etc]

 

MANUFACTURING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Battlefield Sports

Caramelicious

Chocolate Graphics

Cold Logic

DisruptSports.com

Horizon Motorhomes

Protein Supplies Australia

Sentek Technologies

Timbertone Garage Doors

 

MEDIA, MARKETING AND ADVERTISING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Alley

Alt.vfx Pty Ltd

Barefruit Marketing

Cashrewards

Create Design & Marketing

Little Rockers Radio

Monaro Media Group Pty Ltd

Online Marketing Gurus

Proof Communications Pty Ltd

SponsoredLinX

 

PERSONAL AND BUSINESS SERVICES PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

 

Bradley James Hairdressing

Calamity Monitoring

Eternal Bridal

Mobile Millennium DJ’s

myBins

myonlineadvisers

Salon Depot

Supreme Incursions

Total Beauty & Health

 

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

BuildingPro Pty Ltd

Devonshire Accountants

Fitzpatrick Group

Lawson Elliott Recruitment

LegalVision

LocumCo

Maddern Financial Advisers

McCrindle Research

Phoenix Accountants & Advisors

Smart Business Solutions

 

PROPERTY BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

BuildingPro Pty Ltd

Cohen Handler

Empower Construction

First National Waverley City

Inurban properties

Pure Property Investment

Steadfast Property Managers

Tracy Yap Realty

Wholistic Financial Solutions

Wiseberry Heritage Group

 

RETAIL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Delissimo

Eternal Bridal

InStitchu

Jodie McGregor Flowers

Pandora North Sydney

Red Flair Photography & Imaging

Summer Lane

The Dress Collective

Total Beauty & Health

 

START-UP BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

DisruptSports.com

Donesafe Pty Ltd

Easy Dog Entries

Entersoft

Fly Babee Pty Ltd

HashChing

Kokolow P/L

Little Rockers Radio

myBins

Redback Technologies

 

TRADES BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Ellis Air Conditioning Pty Ltd

Empower Construction

James W Decorating

Justin's Jobs

Leading Electrical Group Pty Ltd

Mowing and Lawns Melbourne

Oz Set Australia Pty Ltd

SAE Group

 

TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Get it ASAP

Manly Car & Truck Rentals

Penguin Cars Australia

SUVH – Sydney Ute & Van Hire

Zoom2u

 

TRAVEL AND TOURISM BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

BHS Boat Hire Sydney

Hydrofly - The Flyboard Experience

Luxury Escapes

Pier01 Restaurant, Cafe and Function Centre

Prestige Safaris

The Perfect Travel Group

 

WHOLESALE BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

 

Battlefield Sports

Caramelicious

Fly Babee Pty Ltd

Salon Depot

 

WORKPLACE OF THE YEAR

 

4mation Technologies

Agency Iceberg

Delissimo

FG Advisory

Hoyne

JCurve Solutions

Magnetic Alliance

Smart Business Solutions

SponsoredLinX

The Network

2016 Finalists
mybusiness logo