2017 Finalists

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS 



Business Leader of the Year 
Stephen Canning, JCurve Solutions
Douglas Driscoll, Starr Partners
Victoria Kluth, Araza
Michael Lavilles, Beyond Travel Group
Mark Lim, Magnetic Alliance
David McLean, Hubbed
Andrew Murray, Curve Securities
Sean Senvirtne, MyDeal.com.au
Ryan Steyn, Empower Construction
Peter White, Finance Brokers Association of Australia (FBAA)

 

Businesswoman of the Year
Karen Cantwell, iStaySafe
Diem Fuggersberger, Berger Ingredients/Coco & Lucas' Kitchen
Pippa Hanson, The Sports Injury Clinic
Victoria Kluth, Araza
Jodie McGregor, Jodie McGregor Flowers
Annabel McGuire, Gripfast Consulting
Leanne Pilkington, Laing+Simmons Corporation
Rachel Power, Waterfalls Cafe & Gallery
Shannon Smit, SMART Business Solutions
Daniele Tanner, Social Media College

 

Young Business Leader of the Year
Larry Diamond, zipMoney
Jennifer Lam, The Bamboo Garden Marketing & PR
Sebastian JW Lee, Eternal Bridal
Anthony Lieu, LegalVision
Aamir Qutub, Enterprise Monkey
Dylan Salotti, Divitis Finance
Martin Sharman, The Network
Mandeep Sodhi, HashChing
Ryan Steyn, Empower Construction
Mitchell Zadow, Sharrock Pitman Legal

 

COMPANY AWARDS

 

Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year
Cashrewards
Koguis
Laser Plumbing and Electrical
Starr Partners
Yaru Water

 

Customer Service Experience of the Year
Andatech
Arlo & Co
ATB Partners
Elite Akademy Sports Medicine
Infinity Group Australia
Instrument Choice
LegalVision
Modoras Financial Performance Solutions
Poetic Justice Cafe Gallery
Trade Risk

 

Export Business of the Year
aussieBum
b.box for kids
Engage & Grow
G & M Cosmetics Australia
G Patritti & Co
Wines by Geoff Hardy

 

Finance Business of the Year
Atelier Wealth
Collins SBA
Divitis Finance
Executive Wealth Partners
Healthy Business Finances
Leading Advice
Maddern Financial Advisers
MEDIQ
SMART Financial Planning for Life
zipMoney

 

Fintech Business of the Year
Curve Securities
ezyCollect
Maestrano
MAUS Business Systems
MoneyMe Financial Group
NowInfinity
Practice Ignition 
SelfWealth
Sniip
zipMoney

 

Franchise Business of the Year
Arrive On Time
Football Star Academy
Super Easy Storage
The Alternative Board
Vision Personal Training

 

Health and Wellbeing Business of the Year
Bay Active Physio
Beyond 32 Dental
Body Beyond Birth
Elite Akademy Sports Medicine
ENT Specialists
Group Homes Australia
Little Innoscents
Mylexa
The Sports Injury Clinic
Total Beauty & Health

 

Hospitality Business of the Year
Bitton
Menulog
Poetic Justice Cafe Gallery

 

Information and Communications Technology (ICT) Business of the Year
Araza
Avaza Software
Crackerjack IT Solutions
eMarket Experts
Enable Professional Services
Green Light
iStaySafe
JCurve Solutions
Maestrano
MAUS Business Systems

 

Innovator of the Year
Australian K-9 Detection Unit
Collins SBA
iStaySafe
Makinex Construction Products
Pocketbook Australia
Practice Ignition
Smarter Business Processes
Solar D Skincare
theright.fit
Vaxine

 

Manufacturing Business of the Year
Caramelicious
Nicholas Furniture
Plasteel SA
Solar D Skincare

 

Media Marketing and Advertising Business of the Year
Cashrewards
Head On Foundation
Marketing Temps - Matchbox Business
Monaro Media Group
Online Marketing Gurus
Publicity Genie
Studio Culture
Supple Solutions
The Bamboo Garden Marketing & PR
theright.fit

 

Online Retailer of the Year
Arlo & Co
CoziGo - Sleep on the Go
Menulog
MyDeal.com.au
www.mybottleshop.com.au

 

Personal and Business Services Provider of the Year
Eternal Bridal
Executive Wealth Partners
Experimentum
Guys Grooming
Lawson Elliott Recruitment
saveu.com.au
Total Beauty and Health

 

Professional Services Business of the Year
ATB Partners
Dalcorp Accounting Services
Dexterous Group
MEDIQ
Sharrock Pitman Legal
SMART Business Solutions
Source Legal
Sustainable Focus
The Network
Wholistic Financial Solutions

 

Property Business of the Year
Active Property Conveyancing
Century 21 Armstrong-Smith
Cohen Handler
Foresite Planning & Bushfire Consultants
Haigs Builder Brokers
Propertybuyer
Pure Property Investment
Tracy Yap Realty
Wholistic Financial Solutions
Wiseberry Heritage

 

Retail Business of the Year
Eternal Bridal
Jodie McGregor Flowers
Sheets on the Line
Solar 4 RVs
Timezone Australia
Total Beauty and Health
United Solar Energy

 

Start-Up Business of the Year
AirPhysio
Bare Naked Bowls
Coco & Lucas' Kitchen
CoziGo - Sleep on the Go
Eliza Archery
Haigs Builder Brokers
Mustard Seed Podiatry
Refresh Mobile Car Detailing - Refresh Valet
Smileyscope
Whispli

 

Trades Business of the Year
Arrive On Time
Ausmade Joinery
Cold Logic
Delco Developments
Empower Construction
Gold Coast Barges T/A Canal Wall Doctor
Main Industries
PW & TJ Barnes Plumbing Services
Service Heroes
Urban Vision Group

 

Training and Education Provider of the Year
Academy Of Resilience
Finance Brokers Association of Australia (FBAA)
PD Training
Road Scholars Training
TCP Training
The Ethics Centre
The National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA)
UAVAIR

 

Transport and Logistics Business of the Year
HUBBED
Go People
Manly Car & Truck Rentals
Ontime Delivery Solutions
Ryan Bricks and Transport

 

Travel and Tourism Business of the Year 
Any Boat
Beyond Travel Group
BHS Boat Hire Sydney
Platinum Apartments
Prestige Safaris

 

Wholesale Business of the Year
CoziGo - Sleep on the Go
Rhino 4x4 Australia
Salondepot

 

Workplace of the Year
Collins SBA
Curve Securities
Gripfast Consulting
JCurve Solutions
Magnetic Alliance
MoneyMe Financial Group
PKL Recruitment
SMART Business Solutions
SponsoredLinX
The Network

2017 Finalists
mybusiness logo