2018 Winners

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Business leader of the Year
Anthony Nantes, Wisr

Businesswoman of the Year
Jo-Ellen Burston, Inspiring Rare Birds

Indigenous Business Leader of the Year
Petina Tieman, Complete Business Solutions (QLD)

Social Media Influencer of the Year
Christian Avant, Milky Lane

Young Business Leader of the Year
Henry Smith, Taste Creative

COMPANY AWARDS

Customer Service Experience of the Year
Aussie House Sitters

Innovator of the Year
Soar Aviation

Social Media Strategy of the Year
Milky Lane

Sustainability Program of the Year
Evolve Housing

Workplace of the Year
Highview Accounting & Financial

INDUSTRY AWARDS

Beauty Service Business of the Year
Zubias Threading

Cafe, Catering and Restaurant Business of the Year
The Shaggy Cow

Defence Business of the Year
Quickstep

Energy Business of the Year
Evergen

Export Business of the Year
FCT International

Finance Business of the Year
SMART Business Solutions

Fintech Business of the Year
MoneyMe

Fitness & Wellbeing Business of the Year
SiSU Wellness

Franchisor Business of the Year
Football Star Academy

Health Services Business of the Year
Fuel Your Life

Home and Lifestyle Business of the Year
Aussie House Sitters

Hospitality Venue Business of the Year
Bitton

Information and Communications Technology (ICT) Business of the Year
Powertec Telecommunications

Manufacturing Business of the Year
Enduraclad International

Media, Marketing and Advertising Business of the Year
Taste Creative

Not-for-profit Business of the Year
Sunrise Way

Professional Services Business of the Year
Matchboard

Property Business of the Year
Scape Australia Management

Retail Business of the Year
New Aim

Start-up Business of the Year
SuperFastDiet

Trades Business of the Year
Glenco

Training and Education Business of the Year
Code Camp

Transport and Logistics Business of the Year
BrandLink

Travel and Tourism Business of the Year
Beyond Travel

Wedding Business of the Year
Eternal Bridal

Business of the Year
Matchboard