creative bg creative smoke

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Business Leader of the Year

James English, Ace Parking Group
Jean-Pierre Gortan, Simplicity Loans & Advisory

Rich Harvey, Propertybuyer

Emma Hendry, Hendry Group
Robin Jerome, ZEEP Medical
Jodie Lowinger, Sydney Anxiety Clinic
John Luhr, DigiGround
Peter Nikolakopoulos, Sport Star Academy
Edwina Pearce, Uniquely Natural
Phillip Raish, WILD FX Signage & Print

Businesswoman of the Year

Trish Barry, Mastermind Consulting

Trish Chapallaz, Solar 4 RVs

Lindy Chen, ChinaDirect Sourcing Services
Genevieve Day, Day Management
Dominique Grubisa, DG Institute
Mellissa Larkin, Peripheral Blue
Dana Lightbody, Konnect Learning
Jodie McGregor, Jodie McGregor Flowers
Rinku Razdan, Connections Australia
Sangeeta Venkatesan, FairVine

Indigenous Business Leader of the Year

Niyoka Bundle, Pawa Catering and Events

Terri Janke, Terri Janke and Company

Matthew Karakoulakis, AMK Law
Steve Noy, Biodiversity Australia
Dixon Patten, Bayila Creative
Ashley Rayner, GWS Engineering & Construction
Mitchell Ross, Muru Office Supplies
Jodie Sizer, PwC’s Indigenous Consulting

Regional Business Leader of the Year

Daniel Brown, Newcastle Financial Planning Group
Darin Butcher, Wiseberry Heritage Group
Daniela Cavalletti, Cavalletti Communications
Teck Kean Chin, Metis Consultants
Kylie Fuad, Itchyfoot
Zac Hayes, HA Accounting
Michael Makris, Football Star Academy
Stacey Price, Healthy Business Finances

Shannon Smit, SMART Business Solutions

Martin Szakal, Global City Connect

Young Business Leader of the Year (10 or more employees)

Heuson Bak, Solar Naturally
Hugh Dellit, Link Advance
Patrick Eckel, DigIO
Gemma Linnell, Samsara Health, Beauty & Fitness
Lucy Liu, Airwallex
Joe McCord, Digital8
Ben O’Bryan, Buyrite Steel Supplies QLD

Harry Sanders, StudioHawk

Reuben Sim, Dental Boutique
Ali Terai, Future Golf

Young Business Leader of the Year (Less than 10 employees)

Hayden Brass, Zea Relief
Genevieve Day, Day Management
Marty Doherty, Emu RV

Zac Hayes, HA Accounting

Amanda Ingraham, Beyond Body
Mike Kellett, Macro Mike
Roxanne McCarty-O’Kane, Roxanne McCarty-O’Kane Ghostwriter
Julian Pace, Happiness Co
Ankita Sharma, Skin Rejuvenate Group
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

 

INDUSTRY AWARDS

 

B2B Services Business of the Year

AeroPM
Athena Consulting
CreditorWatch
Cubic Promote

Drive Yello

Franchise Ready
Green Light Worldwide
Rachel Allan
The Lifestyle Suite
Whale Logistics Australia

B2C Services Business of the Yea

CarsRus Australia
MATE
Meir Australia
Separate Together

SiSU Health Group

Tapp Group
Zea Relief

Customer Service Experience of the Year

Andatech
Brilliant Digital
Daytoday Strata Solutions
DPN
Homesafe Solutions
Infinity Group Australia
Instrument Choice

McIntosh Electrical

Tricor Dormers
WILD FX Signage & Print

Energy Business of the Year

Evergen
Instyle Solar

Solar 4 RVs

Solar Naturally

Export and Manufacturing Business of the Year

Jehbco Silicones

Lovekins

Nature's Quest
Pharmako Biotechnologies
Safetyline Jalousie Louvre Windows
Teavision

Finance Business of the Year

AUZi Insurance
Curve Securities
Financial Professionals
Gallagher Benefit Services

Leenane Templeton Chartered Accountants & Business Advisors

Simplicity Loans & Advisory
SMART Advice
Wholistic Financial Solutions

Fintech Business of the Year

Airwallex
Finstro
Link Advance
MoneyMe
Moula
Opica Group

Payright

SendGold
Tapp Group
Wisr

Fitness, Wellbeing and Beauty Business of the Year

Beyond Body

Body Beyond Birth

Escarla Hair Face Body
KX Pilates
Locks Lash
LUXit
Ms Tique Psychic Medium & Empowerment Coach
Pilates On George
Samsara Health, Beauty & Fitness
SiSU Health Group

Franchise Network of the Year

Hotondo Homes

KX Pilates
MaxMyProfit
Milky Lane
The Alternative Board

Health Services Business of the Year

Avenue Dental Caloundra
Body Beyond Birth

Dental Boutique

Elite Akademy Global
Eyecare Kids
Healthy Smiles Dental Group
Sydney Anxiety Clinic
Top to Toe Health

Hospitality Business of the Year

Hunters Quarter Restaurant
Lime & Coconut Cafe

Milky Lane

Olive Thyme Turkish Cuisine
Poetic Justice Cafe Gallery
The American Bourbon Bar & Grill

Indigenous Business of the Year

Biodiversity Australia

Muru Office Supplies

Information & Communications Technology (ICT) Business of the Year

Crackerjack IT Solutions
Donesafe
Edge Telecommunications
Enable Professional Services
Green Light Worldwide
iQ3
Iugo
Lawcadia
Over the Wire

Successful Endeavours

Innovator of the Year

b.box for kids
ChinaDirect Sourcing Services
Crazy Might Work
Independent Tuggeranong
Matchboard

MoneyMe

PD Training
Pharmako Biotechnologies
Source
Sparkle Dental Joondalup

Media, Marketing & Advertising Business of the Year

Awaken
Barefruit Marketing
Benchmark Media & Entertainment
CPM Online Marketing
Megaphone Marketing

StudioHawk

Supple
The Creative Collective
Uptown Communications
Zeal Digital

Not-for-profit Business of the Year

Realise Business

Shalom House Rehabilitation Centre

Professional Services Business of the Year (15 or more employees)

AeroPM

Combined Management Consultants
Imagine Accounting
LegalVision Australia
Liberate Learning
Providence Consulting Group
Ramsden Lawyers
Realise Business
Wholistic Financial Solutions
Xcllusive Business Sales

Professional Services Business of the Year (less than 15 employees)

Athena Consulting

Dalcorp Accounting Services

Employee Matters
Gladwin Legal
Leventis Lawyers
Metis Consultants
Silverdrop - HR and Payroll Services
SMART Business Solutions
The Capital Network

Property Business of the Year

Build in Common
Hendry Group
Raine & Horne Double Bay/Bondi Beach
Rethink Investing
RnJ Realty
Scape
Sky Living Strata

Wiseberry Heritage Group

Retail Business of the Year

Cool Clutch

Gourmet Basket

Jodie McGregor Flowers
Meir Australia
MyDeal Australia
Naked Foods
Salty Crush
Solar Naturally
Zea Relief

Start-up Business of the Year (10 or more employees)

Cannvalate

DigiGround
Drive Yello
Inspiring Vacations
Sinorbis
Sportility
sprintlaw
Urban Rest Apartments

Start-up Business of the Year (less than 10 employees)

Alf the Label
Emu RV
Heimdall Services
Macarthur Makeovers

Macro Mike

Manage My Wedding
Mastt
TurmeriX
Your Property Your Wealth

Trades Business of the Year

AAG Constructions
Ausmech Air

David McCarthy Plumbing

Feature Pools
Gallant Plumbing
Hamilton Instrument and Electrical
Jim’s Pool Care - South Lake
Kenner Electrics
Omega Services
Titan Plumbing Services

Training and Education Business of the Year

lan Stevens Human Pattern Recognition
Tutors SA
Dynamo Selling
Amanda Fisher - The Cashflow Queen
KICKBrick Toys

Liberate Learning

MaxMyProfit
TCP Training
The Persuader
Virtually Yours

Travel and Tourism Business of the Year

Aussie House Swap

Getaways SA
Mann Travel

Wellness Program/Initiative of the Year

Body Beyond Baby
Career Money Life
Clariti Group

Happiness Co

Metis Consultants
Narellan Hypoxi
Peripheral Blue
Quisk Design

Workplace of the Year

Elevate Communication
Green Light Worldwide
Itchyfoot
JasonL Office Furniture

MATE

Megaphone Marketing
Ray White Yorke Peninsula
Talent Web
The Network Technology Recruitment
Thirst Creative